Product Details

NIKKOL Meadowfoam Oil

[INCI Name] Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Place Sample Request

Product Details
Product Name NIKKOL Meadowfoam Oil
INCI Name Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
China INCI YES
Halal Certified YES
RSPO compliant
JCLN (Japanese) メドウフォ-ム油
Chemical Name
Industry Primarily Used Cosmetics, Inks & Coatings
Description

Triglyceride; contains more than 95% unsaturated fatty acids (≧C20); provides thickness and body to creams and lotions; non-oily feel
Halal Certified.

Chemical Class Vegetable Oils
CAS Number 169107-13-5
EINECS
Appearance Pale yellow liquid
HLB
Package size and type 15kg can
Additives YES
Tariff Code (H.S. Code) 1515.9

Downloadable Technical Documents

*The Numbers represent multiple files

Return to the previous page Place Sample Request
Questions about our products?
  • Inquiry
  • You can reach one of our experienced product developers or technical experts by e-mail.

Product Search
» Top
» Inquiry

Areas of Support

Formulation Helper
Surfactant Chemistry Support

Instagram