Product Details

NIKKOL Apricot Kernel Oil

[INCI Name] Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Place Sample Request

Product Details
Product Name NIKKOL Apricot Kernel Oil
INCI Name Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
China INCI
Halal Certified YES
JCLN (Japanese) パ-シック油
Chemical Name
Industry Primarily Used Cosmetic, Ink
Description

Triglyceride; main component is oleic acid
Halal Certified.

Chemical Class Vegetable Oils
CAS Number 72869-69-3
EINECS
Appearance Pale yellow transparent oily liquid
HLB
Package size and type 15kg can
Additives YES
Tariff Code (H.S. Code) 1515.9

Downloadable Technical Documents

*The Numbers represent multiple files

Return to the previous page Place Sample Request
Questions about our products?
  • Inquiry
  • You can reach one of our experienced product developers or technical experts by e-mail.

Product Search
» Top
» Advanced Search
» Search by Function
» Search by Alphabet
» Search by HLB
» Download Catalog
» Inquiry

Areas of Support

Request for Formulation Advice
Surfactant Technology and Application
Column
Nikko Pedia
Inquiry

Facebook